Siete Lagunas Apartamentos
Bienvenidos Apartamentos Entorno Turismo Activo Fotos de Clientes Ubicación Información y Reservas   Especialistas en Turismo Activo
Home


 

Legal Notice and Privacy Policy of http://www.apartamentossietelagunas.com

Apartamentos Siete Lagunas (hereinafter, THE COMPANY) informs the users of this site, in compliance with Article 5 of the Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on Personal Data Protection (hereinafter, PDPL), of its personal data protection policy, in order for users to choose expressly and freely whether they want to provide personal data to THE COMPANY through this site, in order to have access to its services and/or products.

We inform users that their data will be included in a file owned and managed by THE COMPANY. The aim of collecting and treating automated personal data is to manage, administer, provide, control, extend and improve the services hired by the user; to send updates on these services and technical or operational information on them.

Unless otherwise stated, all the mandatory data must be provided in the forms for our products. If a user does not provide all the mandatory information, THE COMPANY may not register that user, depending on the case, or refuse to provide the specific requested service.

Users must fill in the forms with true, accurate, complete and up-to-date information, and will be liable for any damages that may arise from providing false, inaccurate, incomplete or out-of-date information through the forms.

If the user is underage, prior consent from the parents or guardian is required before including the personal data in the site’s forms.

THE COMPANY has taken the required safety measures to protect personal data, in accordance with current legislation, installing the necessary technical and organisational measures to prevent loss, bad usage, alteration, unauthorised access and other possible risks. The data provided through the web site are used in accordance with the procedures, limitations and rights set out in the PDPL and Royal Decree 994/1999, of 11 June, by which the Regulations of Security Measures for automated files which contain personal data are approved.

THE COMPANY must comply with the secrecy obligation regarding the data contained in the automated file established in the applicable data protection regulations.

The personal data provided by users shall not be communicated or revealed to third parties, except to natural or legal persons who contribute to the provision of the hired services, or to other companies with a regulated relationship for technical or operational reasons.

Users authorise their data to be communicated or given to companies that belong to the same group as THE COMPANY in order to carry out the hired services and for advertising and commercial reasons regarding its products and services. Likewise, users authorise their data to be used to receive information on services or products from THE COMPANY, or any other the companies in its group, by any medium, even by e-mail, using statistics, analyses and market segmentation with commercial purposes, in order to tailor them to suit their needs.

The user or person representing the data will be able to exercise at any time the right to access, modify, cancel or, if necessary, oppose in accordance with the provisions set out in the PDPL and other applicable legislation, by writing to THE COMPANY, with the only requirement of identifying themselves properly.

THE COMPANY communicates the users that it may use cookies while the users browse the different screens and pages on the web site. A cookie is a small file which the browser creates on the hard drive of the users’ computers, who will be able to stop it from being created by selecting the corresponding option on the internet browser. THE COMPANY uses cookies to recognise the users that have registered, in order to offer them a personalised and individualised service, according to their needs. Likewise, they are used to collect information on the date and time of the users’ last visit, to measure some traffic parameters inside the web site and estimate the number of visits, which enables THE COMPANY to adjust and focus the services more effectively.

THE COMPANY reserves the right to modify the conditions of this notice in order to adapt them to new legal provisions that are established, if applicable. In that case THE COMPANY will announce on this page the changes made sufficiently in advance.

In compliance with the provisions set out in Article 10 of the Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, the duty of ‘General Information’ is fulfilled as said article sets out:

* E-mail address:
* Telephone numbers:
* Tax Identification Code:
* Other information:
* The activity of the company that owns the site is not subject to prior administrative authorisation.
* The information on the price of the products and services that are commercialised on the web site can be checked in the fields in the pages for that purpose. .


reserva


All the apartments
are equipped with:

We offer a wide range of leisure activities:

Our address:



Undrefloor radiat heating
Flat Screen TV
Wi-Fi
Full bathroom
Full kitchen
more >


Guided Excursions
High Mountain
Mountain Bike
Multi-activity and Kayaking
Climbing
Alpine Skiing


Mountain Skiing
Canyoning
4x4
Snowshoe Excursions
Hiking
etc.


C/ Pista Barrio Medio s/n
18417 Trevélez (Granada), Spain

e-mail: reservas@apartamentossietelagunas.com
Telephones:+34 958 858 726
646 403 233
 

    Legal Notice

Follow us  Facebook  Twiter


español ingles